STAINSBY GRANGE (KENDAL) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

STAINSBY GRANGE (KENDAL) HOLDINGS LIMITED
BEGBIES
9 BONHILL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4DJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(536 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04091273
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Lang
17 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Lang
17 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STAINSBY GRANGE (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2004
STAINSBY GRANGE BURNLEY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O BEGBIES
9 BONHILL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4DJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Nov 2014

1ST FLOOR EPWORTH HOUSE
25 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AR
Changed 21 Nov 2014

CROMWELL HOUSE
FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6HZ
Changed 11 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years