STAR COVERS (LEEDS) LIMITED

Address

STAR COVERS (LEEDS) LIMITED
UNIT 12 MANOR WORKS
KING STREET, DRIGHLINGTON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD11 1LN
Classification:

manufacture of canvas goods, sacks, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03741696
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £5,749 £10,549 £29,272
Debtors: £39,482 £21,941 £42,008
Creditors due within one year: £53,896 £49,027 £69,928
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,201 £5,330 £15,830
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,407 £21,655
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,754 £15,748 £36,725
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,754 £15,748 £36,725
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Delaney
20 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 1999

Previous Company Names

GOODTRADE LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12
MANOR WORKS DRIGHLINGTON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD11 1LH
Changed 15 Jun 1999

REGIS HOUSE 134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 12 May 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £1,347.33

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 21 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 22 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 24 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years