STARN ENERGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Address

STARN ENERGY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(413 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC466142
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,437,195.93 on 25 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adeeb Asfari
13 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Burness Paull Llp
18 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Clark
18 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Allister Langlands
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Maxted
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robin Pinchbeck
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jason Smith
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

SAFFRON UK ACQUISITIONCO LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 17 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 14 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 3 Nov 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years