START INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

START INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
GEORGIA HOUSE
6 AUGUSTA PLACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 5EL
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05365185
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £64 £49 £1,103
Debtors: £16,980 £6,581
Creditors due within one year: £10,614 £5,254 £7,725
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,505 £1,451 -£6,622
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,222 £12,156 £5,362
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeewan Aujla
15 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ravinder Aujla
15 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

START MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

HIGHFIELD HOUSE
1A HIGHFIELD TERRACE
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV32 6EE
Changed 17 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Dec 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years