STATION ROAD DEVELOPMENTS (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED

Address

STATION ROAD DEVELOPMENTS (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED
MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0DP
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05342160
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£111.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan O'callaghan
30 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Noel O'callaghan
26 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS, P.L.C.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2011
ALLIED IRISH BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

TAYVIN 340 LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O JANUARYS CONSULTANTS
YORK HOUSE 7 DUKES COURT 54-62 NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8DZ
Changed 3 Feb 2011

20 CLICKERS PLACE
UPTON
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 4EB
Changed 11 Mar 2010

MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 0DP
Changed 19 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years