STATION ROAD & SOUTHFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

STATION ROAD & SOUTHFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
THE OLD STATION
BURGH BY SANDS
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA5 6AZ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04988168
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £7,484 £5,944 £4,624
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,484 £5,944 £4,624
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,484 £5,944 £4,624
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,484 £5,944 £4,624
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Douglas
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Jackson
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Jewitt
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Marian Parkinson
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Pearson
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AURAHOLLY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Jul 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years