STATUS CREDIT REPORTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

STATUS CREDIT REPORTS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR HYGEIA BUILDING
66 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BE
(1,312 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02956979
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
19 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2013
Filed on:
15 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Evans
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
5 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BATTLEMATE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

HYDE HOUSE
EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
NW9 6LW
Changed 6 May 2004

25 MARKET PLACE
WARMINSTER
WILTSHIRE BA12 9BB
Changed 17 Jun 2003

21 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3JN
Changed 28 Jan 2002

HIGHLAND HOUSE
ALBERT DRIVE
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX RH15 9TN
Changed 27 Oct 1999

MILL GREEN HOUSE
MILL GREEN ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX RH16 1XJ
Changed 30 Jul 1999

MILL GREEN HOUSE
MILL GREEN ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX RH16 1XJ
Changed 29 May 1997

BRIAR COTTAGE
WEST PARK ROAD NEW CHAPEL
LINGFIELD
SURREY RH7 6HT
Changed 12 Feb 1997

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 14 Sep 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 1 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 24 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years