STEAMERS RESTAURANT LTD



Last updated 16 April 2018
Legal registered address
26-28 SOUTHERNHAY EAST EXETER EX1 1NS

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2016
Cash in bank
£44.10k
Current creditors
£6.26k
Shareholders funds
£244.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04462131
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CADIZ ENTERPRISE LIMITED20 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1810 April 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

10/01/1810 January 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/09/1711 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2017 FROM
ST FAITHS BARLINE
BEER
SEATON
DEVON
EX12 3LP

View Document

06/09/176 September 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/09/176 September 2017NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company