STEERFORTH SALES (2004) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

STEERFORTH SALES (2004) LTD
UNIT 7 HOLDER ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 4RH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01288093
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1976
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Dec 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Burn
1 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Rodney Burn
before 5 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Lorraine Lawrence
before 5 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 5 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Graham Manuel
1 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 1987
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 1984

Previous Company Names

STEERFORTH SALES LTD
Changed 14 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O HUTCHINSON HARRISON & COMP
ACCOUNTANTS
PYLE HOUSE 137 PYLE STREET
NEWPORT I O W
Changed 23 Feb 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 17 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 4 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 11 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 8 Jul 2010 5
28 Feb 2009 7 Jul 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years