STEINER OR LIMITED



Last updated 29 June 2020
Legal registered address
C/O FOX SHARER LLP 5 BROADBENT CLOSE HIGHGATE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N6 5JW

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Current assets
£200
Current creditors
£245.86k
Shareholders funds
£-245.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07740897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGY SAVING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED4 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2013 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON ABRAHAM / 26/02/2020

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON ABRAHAM / 10/01/2020

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2020 FROM 20 COXON STREET SPONDON DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE21 7JG

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL CHARLES STEINER / 10/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company