STENNETTS LTD

Address

STENNETTS LTD
FARNFIELD YARD
GASTON GATE
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU6 8QZ
Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01710040
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirsty Ealham
1 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Stewart Stennett
before 19 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Jeanette Stennett
before 19 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2014
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

STENNETT PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

BLAKENEY
GUILDFORD ROAD
CRANLEIGH
SURREY GU6 8QZ
Changed 10 Jun 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £2,323.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 24 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 21 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 1 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years