Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

STEPHEN HOWARD HOMES HOLDINGS LIMITED
49A HIGH STREET
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA4 7BD
(433 companies also use this postcode)

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04952125
Incorporation Date: 4 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date: 24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £36.00
on 31 Mar 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
2 Jun 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
4 Nov 2010
Filed on:
31 Mar 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 23 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents56 available

Directors and Secretaries

Diana Foster
15 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Piper
29 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jonathan Rubins
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Rubins
15 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

STEPHEN HOWARD HOMES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2004
EDITVALE LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004

Previous Addresses

STAMFORD HOUSE
PRIMETT ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3EE
Changed 14 Apr 2010
49A HIGH STREET
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX HA4 7BD
Changed 22 Sep 2004
120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 9 Dec 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.stephenhowardhomesholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.stephenhowardhomesholdings.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.stephenhowardhomesholdings.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.stephenhowardhomes.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99
www.stephenhowardhomesholdings.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.stephenhowardhomesholdings.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.stephenhowardhomesholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 2 Jun 2010 14
30 Apr 2008 1 Jul 2009 15
30 Apr 2007 19 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 30 May 2007 13
30 Apr 2005 10 Aug 2006 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code