STEPJUMP DESIGN LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

STEPJUMP DESIGN LTD
UNIT 4 PARK FARM
INWORTH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO5 9SH
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01206 890 161
Web:
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04811306
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 10 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £973 £346 £19
Debtors: £18,556 £27,664 £20,863
Creditors due within one year: £23,284 £37,014 £30,580
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,755 -£9,004 -£9,698
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,863
Total Assets less Liabilities: £583 £670 £1,359
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stella Bawden
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Porteous-butler
25 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PETER BUTLER DESIGN & ILLUSTRATION LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

17 CROMWELL GROVE
LONDON
W6 7RQ
Changed 5 Nov 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £500.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years