MAYFAIR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MAYFAIR SYSTEMS LIMITED
78 YORK STREET
YORK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1H 1DP
(1,159 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04576881
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
27 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £29,745 £22,843 £25,486
Debtors: £20,277 £18,688 £8,292
Creditors due within one year: £50,471 £31,067
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£449 £2,711
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £729 £472 £4,054
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ming Chin
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
William Huntington
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEPNEY MARSH LTD
Changed 15 Jun 2018

Previous Addresses

26 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1U 6PZ
Changed 7 Jun 2017

2C LEE TERRACE
BLACKHEATH
LONDON
SE3 9TZ
Changed 24 Jun 2010

2C LEE TERRACE
LONDON
SE3 9TZ
Changed 6 Apr 2006

69 APOLLO BUILDING
1 NEWTON PLACE
LONDON
E14 3TS
Changed 20 Feb 2006

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1N 1DA
Changed 5 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 25 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 19 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 21 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 15 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 29 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years