STERLING TRUST PROFESSIONAL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED

Address

STERLING TRUST PROFESSIONAL (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
12 PARSONS COURT WELBURY WAY
AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 6ZE
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Life insurance

Non-life insurance

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07256877
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Grantham
18 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BHP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

WESTGATE HOUSE FAVERDALE
DARLINGTON
CO DURHAM
DL3 0PZ
Changed 21 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 27 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years