STERLING X-AG LIMITED



Last updated 29 December 2018
Legal registered address
63 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET LONDON EC4N 4UA

Company number
04275012
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STERLING DESIGN CONSULTANTS LTD31 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1821 August 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/05/1825 May 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/09/175 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company