HESMONDHALGH & ASSOCIATES LLP

Address

HESMONDHALGH & ASSOCIATES LLP
CRIMPLE GARTH CRIMPLE LANE
FOLLIFOOT
HARROGATE
ENGLAND
HG3 1DF
Phone: 01423 885 378
Phone: 01325 628 109
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC377076
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
6 Apr
For period ending:
6 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anne-marie Hesmondhalgh
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Stephen Hesmondhalgh
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Stephen Hesmondhalgh
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Stephen Hesmondhalgh
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Sh And Am Limited
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

STEVE HESMONDHALGH & ASSOCIATES LLP
Changed 22 Apr 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
6 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
6 Apr 2017 19 Dec 2017 8
6 Apr 2016 9 Sep 2016 5
31 Jul 2015 5 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 3 Aug 2015 13
31 Jul 2013 14 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 6 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years