STEVE WARD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

STEVE WARD SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1RF
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08444522
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,424 £46
Debtors: £32,406 £100
Creditors due within one year: £29,847 £2,642
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,233 -£1,871 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,159 £1,017 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jodie Moorby
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Ward
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SOUNDPROOF MAN LTD.
Changed 23 Jan 2015
THESOUNDPROOFMAN LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 26 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 10 Mar 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 14 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years