STEVEN FLOYDE LIMITED

Company number 04509544



Last updated 26 December 2018
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR SOUTHWAY HOUSE 29 SOUTHWAY COLCHESTER ESSEX CO2 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2019

Next statement due by 27 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43310 - Plastering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEVEN FLOYD LIMITED19 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
14/08/1814 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£73.38k
Current assets
£86.87k
Current creditors
£59.51k
Shareholders funds
£29.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company