STIRLING DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED

Address

STIRLING DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED
1ST FLOOR EXCHANGE PLACE 3
3 SEMPLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8BL
(329 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC259889
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Beattie
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Benny
4 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Boyle
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Gil
23 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Hendry
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Howe
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Maddy
10 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Richardson
2 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Valad Secretarial Services Limited
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARSTON'S PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2014
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2014
STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2012
THE CROWN ESTATE COMMISSIONERS
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2008
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008
STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2008
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2008
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2008
THE STIRILING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2008
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2008
THE STRILING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2008
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2008
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2008
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2008
THE STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2008
STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2004
STIRLING COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2004

Previous Company Names

CITY OF STIRLING BUSINESS PARKS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2008
CSBP STIRLING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

EXCHANGE PLACE 3 3 SEMPLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8BL
Changed 8 Dec 2010

4A MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NS
Changed 22 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2008 FROM
93 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH2 3ES
Changed 17 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 11 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 25 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years