STIWO INVEST LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

STIWO INVEST LTD
CARPENTER COURT 1 MAPLE ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2DH
(7,351 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08170117
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Online Corporate Secretaries Limited
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Terje Woll
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOWO INVEST LTD
Changed 7 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years