GLOBAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Address

GLOBAL (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
THE SPECIALIST GROUP BUILDING UNIT 1 ORION TRADE CENTRE, GUINNESS CIRCLE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M17 1EB
Phone: 0161 855 6999
Phone: 07966 590 333
Phone: 07481 962 655
Phone: 07837 707 273
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03614412
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£84.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
15 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £260,147 £35,694 £91,949
Debtors: £1,484,998 £1,729,717 £1,107,106
Creditors due within one year: £845,654 £1,517,829 £1,369,712
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £899,491 £262,914 £175,355
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £626,867 £974,112 £433,076
Total Assets less Liabilities: £369,335 £244,536 £332,060
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £369,335 £244,536 £332,060
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jack Caplin
23 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Josephson
12 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
12 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2018
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

STOCKS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2018

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 FOURTH AVENUE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1DB
Changed 6 Mar 2018

VILLAGE WAY TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
Changed 22 Jun 2015

UNIT 6
CRAVEN ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5DY
Changed 31 Jan 2012

PRAED ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M17 1PQ
Changed 17 Sep 2002

UNIT 36 STRETFORD MOTORWAY
ESTATE STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M32 0ZH
Changed 5 Sep 2000

36 STRETFORD MOTORWAY ESTATE
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M32 0ZH
Changed 19 Oct 1999

92 MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2JX
Changed 13 Sep 1999

2 PENYDARREN ROAD
MERTHYR TYDFIL
CF46 9AH
Changed 27 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 29 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 28 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 4 Oct 2016 16
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years