STONEBRIDGE MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

STONEBRIDGE MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
9 LORDS COURT
BASILDON
ENGLAND
SS13 1SS
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05601592
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,825.00 on 28 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,605,520 £1,332,794 £1,143,367
Debtors: £1,072,502 £499,962 £377,979
Creditors due within one year: £2,566,898 £1,209,812 £875,805
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,111,124 £622,944 £645,541
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £113,099 £73,614 £60,771
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,885,915 £1,402,396 £938,088
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,885,915 £1,402,396 £938,088
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Adams
24 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Clifford
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tracey Cole
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Tracey Cole
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Cowcher
7 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julie Murray
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Nye
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Catherine Staley
10 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STONEBRIDGE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 4 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years