STOVES OF MARKET RASEN LIMITED

Address

STOVES OF MARKET RASEN LIMITED
47 ANGLIAN WAY
MARKET RASEN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 3RP
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04900628
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £26,703 £14,266 £6,595
Debtors: £8,883 £4,332 £5,720
Creditors due within one year: £57,705 £46,187 £45,560
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,119 -£22,839 -£28,495
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £39,643 £43,066 £50,986
Total Assets less Liabilities: £129,363 £111,660 £94,048
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £129,363 £111,660 £94,048
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Callaby
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Victoria Rudd
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

K C HEATING & PLUMBING LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/02/2009 FROM
28 QUEEN STREET
MARKET RASEN
LINCOLN
LN8 3EH
Changed 13 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 21 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years