STP- FACTOR 5 LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

STP- FACTOR 5 LTD
THE PICASSO BUILDING
CALDERVALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5PF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(3,137 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07094220
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
25 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ana Minaya Parra
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sl24 Ltd.
3 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLARIS WORLDWIDE LTD.
Changed 5 Sep 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years