Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

STP MALIC LIMITED
2ND FLOOR MKA HOUSE 36
KING STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1NA

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.: 07255974
Incorporation Date: 17 May 2010
Financial Year End: 31 May
Capital: £1.00
on 14 Jun 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
9 Aug 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 May 2011
Filed on:
14 Jun 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents26 available

Directors and Secretaries

Charles Filmer
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEMPLECO 667 LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2010

Previous Addresses

16 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.stpmalic.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.stpmalic.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.stpmalic.company Register

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 28 Feb 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 9 Aug 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code