STRAKER FIVE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Address

STRAKER FIVE LIMITED
11 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4XG
(1,433 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Repair of fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03727883
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
31 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2012
Filed on:
15 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Wicks
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

OPERANT PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2008 FROM
1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 8DF
Changed 27 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 26 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 27 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 30 Nov 2009 10
31 Jan 2008 2 Dec 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years