HANNAM & PARTNERS (ADVISORY) GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Address

HANNAM & PARTNERS (ADVISORY) GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
2 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 2HX
Phone: 020 7907 8500
Fax: 020 7907 8509
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06818742
VAT Number:
GB197 3826 58
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,236.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Ward
18 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

STRAND PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2017
NEW STRAND LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

9 SOUTH STREET
LONDON
W1K 2XA
Changed 5 Sep 2014

26 MOUNT ROW
LONDON
W1K 3SQ
Changed 21 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2009 FROM
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
Changed 8 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 10 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years