STRATEGIC GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

STRATEGIC GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
LOWER GROUND FLOOR
ONE GEORGE YARD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3V 9DF
(1,253 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05154154
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£337,500.00 on 25 Jun 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
25 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £42,348 £29,716 £153,690
Debtors: £492,782 £492,782 £496,964
Creditors due within one year: £292,057 £292,057 £292,057
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,043,073 £1,030,441 £1,158,597
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,463,754 £3,463,754 £3,604,673
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,538,114 -£1,550,746 -£1,563,509
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,538,114 -£1,550,746 -£1,563,509
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Coleman
25 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stanley Davis
25 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stanley Davis
25 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Kaye
25 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Eric Li
25 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYNXJET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 25 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR 41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
Changed 28 Feb 2017

FINSGATE
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE
Changed 19 Mar 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 2 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 25 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 23 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 4 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years