STRATEGIC LAND KENT LIMITED

Address

STRATEGIC LAND KENT LIMITED
WEALDEN COURT
CHURCH STREET, TESTON
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME18 5AG
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02296607
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Chamberlain
before 17 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Chamberlain
before 17 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRATEGIES LAND KENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2008
WEALDEN LAND LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2008
WEALDEN UTILITY SERVICES LTD.
Changed 23 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

WEALDEN HOUSE
156A ASHFORD ROAD
BEARSTED
MAIDSTONE KENT ME 144
Changed 15 Dec 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 8 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 8 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 19 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 29 Oct 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years