STRATTON MECHANICAL & PLUMBING LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Sep 2012

Address

STRATTON MECHANICAL & PLUMBING LIMITED
35 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3PU
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06967656
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2009
Dissolution Date:
22 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2010
Filed on:
21 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Holt
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Sanders
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Valerie Scriven
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Darren Stratton
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Stratton
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

STRATTON PLUMBING & MECHANICAL LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 AMPHION BUSINESS PARK
SILVERSTONE DRIVE EXHALL
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 6PA
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years