STRONGFIELD AVIATION PLC

Address

STRONGFIELD AVIATION PLC
CHHAYA HARE WILSON
TRANSPORT HOUSE
UXBRIDGE ROAD
HILLINGDON
MIDDLESEX
UB10 0LY
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04097884
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2018 30 Jun 2017
Cash at bank: £996 £632
Debtors: £622,009 £650,389
Creditors due within one year: £539,825 £571,779
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £83,180 £79,242
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £83,280 £79,342
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aruna Mongia
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Surinder Mongia
26 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Paul Rogers
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2009
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (FORMERLY GE CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED)
BUSINESS FINANCE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

AIRPORT GROUND SUPPORT PLC
Changed 31 Jan 2006
PROJECT DEVELOPMENT GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 3 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

108A HIGH STREET
WEALDSTONE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 7AH

CHHAYA HARE WILSON
REDMEAD HOUSE UXBRIDGE ROAD
HILLINGDON HEATH
MIDDLESEX
UB10 0LT
Changed 8 Nov 2011

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 16 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 22 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 31 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 3 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 8 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 6 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years