STRUCTURA ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04260262



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
REGENCY HOUSE 45-53 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL1 4QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2008

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 10 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M P S L CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED23 February 2007


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company