ST.STEPHEN'S (H.C.) LIMITED

Address

ST.STEPHEN'S (H.C.) LIMITED
44 DROITWICH ROAD
WORCESTER
WR3 7LH
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07226191
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £115 £34,464
Debtors: £30,908 £34,727
Creditors due within one year: £203,496 £230,543
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£172,473 -£161,352
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,615,508 £2,677,874
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £416,600
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Prescilla Harris
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Harris
16 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

MERRIMAN'S HILL (H.C.) LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

61 ST. DUNSTAN'S CLOSE
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR5 2AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 5 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 27 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 17 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years