STUCHBERY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

STUCHBERY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
COLLINGWOOD HOUSE
DOLPHIN SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 3LX
SW1V 3LX
Classification:

Administration of financial markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04130383
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £76,288 £57,822
Debtors: £1,646 £3,013
Creditors due within one year: £649,495 £730,088
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£204,876 -£146,079
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £700,630 £655,462
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Stuchbery
8 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Clive Stuchbery
8 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Clive Stuchbery
8 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLIDEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 10 May 2001
CLIDEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2001

Previous Company Names

FORMWOOD LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

COLLINGWOOD HOUSE
DOLPHIN SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 3LX
Changed 7 Aug 2012

COLLINGWOOD HOUSE
DOLPHIN SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 3LX
Changed 24 Jan 2001

COLLINGWOOD HOUSE
DOLPHIN SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 3LX
Changed 24 Jan 2001

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 11 Jan 2001

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 11 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years