BELLERBYS UK LIMITED



Last updated 13 July 2019
Legal registered address
BRIGHTON STUDY CENTRE 1 BILLINTON WAY BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 4LF

Company number
04275123
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUDY GROUP LIMITED2 January 2020
BELLERBYS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED9 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS REG PSC

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

25/08/1725 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company