SUBHUB LTD.

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2014

Address

SUBHUB LTD.
THE STUDIOS
3 BURT STREET
CARDIFF BAY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF10 5FZ
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04524780
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£195,032.01 on 2 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
4 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2012
Filed on:
2 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Evan Rudowski
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
3 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MEMBERGATE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2004
WIRELESS STRATEGIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

SAINT LINE HOUSE
MOUNT STUART SQUARE
CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
CF10 5LR
Changed 5 Oct 2010

RIVERSIDE
MEADS LANE
WHEATHAMSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL4 8BZ
Changed 22 Sep 2006

THE GALLERY OFFICE
CHEWTON MENDIP
BATH
BA3 4NT
Changed 14 Feb 2005

189 REDDISH ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK5 7HR
Changed 11 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 30 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 18 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 25 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 29 Jan 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years