SUBSYSTEM PUBLICATIONS LTD



Last updated 11 July 2011
Legal registered address
39 CAVALIER WAY WINCANTON SOMERSET BA9 9ED

Company number
06626672
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2011

Next statement due by 21 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DQ SOLUTIONS LTD29 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/117 July 2011Annual return made up to 23 June 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/07/117 July 2011DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID PAUL QUICK / 29/04/2010

View Document

04/09/104 September 2010Annual return made up to 23 June 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/09/104 September 2010DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID PAUL QUICK / 23/06/2010

View Document

30/06/1030 June 2010ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company