Address

SUCCESS APPOINTMENTS PLC
YORK HOUSE
23 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6UJ
(171 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 0161 835 2800
phone: 020 7759 7337
web:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02259796
Incorporation Date: 18 May 1988
26 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Aug
Capital: £50,000.00
on 21 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Nov 2013
Filed on:
21 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents98 available

Directors and Secretaries

Emma Kingscott
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Emma Ramsden
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Deepak Saluja
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Selby
before 19 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
before 19 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Hazel Selby
before 19 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CROWN ESTATE COMMISSIONERS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1992

Previous Company Names

DIRECTASTAR LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

7 AIR STREET
LONDON
W1B 5AD
Changed 12 Aug 2004
10 HIGHWOOD GARDENS
CLAYHALL
ILFORD
ESSEX 1G5 0AA
Changed 17 Oct 1997
PARAMOUNT COMPANY FORMATIONS
41 WADESON STREET
LONDON
E2 9DP
Changed 27 Jun 1988

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.successappointments.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.successappointments.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.successappointments.support Register
www.successappointments.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 28 Feb 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 3 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 28 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 21 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 6 Dec 2010 4
31 Aug 2009 2 Mar 2010 7
31 Aug 2008 19 Jan 2009 5
31 Aug 2007 11 Feb 2008 6
31 Aug 2006 5 Feb 2007 6
31 Aug 2005 7 Mar 2006 7
31 Aug 2004 2 Feb 2005 6
31 Aug 2003 30 Jan 2004 5
31 Aug 2002 22 Jan 2003 5
31 Aug 2001 28 Jan 2002 5
31 Aug 2000 22 Dec 2000 4
31 Aug 1999 13 Mar 2000 7
31 Aug 1998 31 Dec 1998 4
31 Aug 1997 5 Jan 1998 5
31 Aug 1996 21 Jan 1997 5
31 Aug 1995 25 Jan 1996 5
31 Aug 1994 21 Nov 1994 3
31 Aug 1993 14 Mar 1994 7
31 Aug 1992 19 Mar 1993 7
31 Aug 1991 9 Jun 1992 10
31 Aug 1990 30 Jan 1991 5
31 Aug 1989 3 May 1990 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code