SUE RYDER DIRECT LIMITED

Address

SUE RYDER DIRECT LIMITED
KINGS HOUSE
KING STREET
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 2ED
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00889743
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1966 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 1 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
24 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Cameron
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Goulden
14 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Goulden
14 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Organ
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Rusling
16 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 27 Days ) Director
Heidi Travis
5 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Woodward
22 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUE RYDER CARE DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2011
SUE RYDER REMEMBRANCE COMPANYLIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
114-118 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5AA
Changed 8 Sep 2008

SUE RYDER HOME
CAVENDISH
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK CO10 8AY
Changed 16 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 24 Sep 2018 6
31 Mar 2017 18 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 17 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 17 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 12 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years