SUITCASE ONE LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2012

Address

SUITCASE ONE LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,087 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Other recreational activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04639005
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6,609,507.89 on 18 Feb 2010
For period ending:
27 Sep 2008
Filed on:
14 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2010
Filed on:
18 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Attwood
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Bowtell
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Leanne Buckham
22 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Catterall
17 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Clarke
22 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Guy Davison
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexis Dormandy
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Goulden
27 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Marek Gumienny
17 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dominic Harrison
22 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Diane Penfold
22 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GALA CORAL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2010
GALA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2006
STORERETRO LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

71 QUEENSWAY
LONDON
W2 4QH
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jul 2010

GLEBE HOUSE
VICARAGE DRIVE
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 7NS
Changed 23 Oct 2009

NEW CASTLE HOUSE
CASTLE BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 1FT
Changed 24 Feb 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Sep 2008 14 Jan 2009 4
29 Sep 2007 18 Dec 2007 3
30 Sep 2006 22 Jul 2007 10
24 Sep 2005 10 Jul 2006 10
25 Sep 2004 21 Dec 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years