SUMMERSHAM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

SUMMERSHAM LIMITED
14 SAINT THOMAS' PLACE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE BUSINESS PARK
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4EX
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01568565
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1981
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £4,114 £4,114
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,114 £4,114
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,114 £3,114
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Blake
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Ian Parish
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Rawson
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

14 SAINT THOMAS PLACE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE BUSINESS PARK
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 4EX
Changed 10 Jan 2006

CAMBRIDGESHIRE BUSINESS PARK
ANGEL DROVE
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE. CB7 4DT
Changed 12 Oct 2004

C/O WALKER LABORATORIES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE BUSINESS PARK
ANGEL DROVE, ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE. CB7 4DT
Changed 28 Sep 1990

CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 4DW
Changed 3 Oct 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
20 £2,879.64

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years