SUMMIT 1 TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jan 2014

Address

SUMMIT 1 TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
C12 MARQUIS COURT MARQUIS WAY
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAT
NE11 0RU
(934 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06115265
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
10 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
23 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2009
Filed on:
19 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Tweedlie
28 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2008
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2007
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2007

Previous Company Names

NORHAM HOUSE 1110 LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

BEDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE JARROW
TYNE AND WEAR
NE32 3HD
Changed 24 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2009 FROM
C/O MUCKLE LLP TIME CENTRAL
32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4BF
Changed 13 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2008 FROM
NORHAM HOUSE
12 NEW BRIDGE STREET WEST
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 8AS
Changed 6 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 23 Jan 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years