SUMTOTAL SYSTEMS U.K. LIMITED

Address

SUMTOTAL SYSTEMS U.K. LIMITED
35 GREAT ST HELEN'S
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC3A 6AP
(1,244 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04058116
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
1 Nov 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Intertrust (Uk) Limited
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Pellegrino
19 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BERKELEY HOMES (WEST LONDON) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2005
BERKELEY HOMES (WEST LONDON) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Outstanding on 6 Oct 2005
IAN ADAM CAVE FOR AND ON BEHALF OF XIR TRUSTEES LIMITED, CHARLES PETER ALEXANDER AND SUSANMURIEL ALEXANDER AS TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEINGOF THE PDI SYSTEMS LIMITED (NO. 2) DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEME
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2002
IAN ADAM CAVE FOR AND ON BEHALF OF XIR TRUSTEES LIMITED, CHARLES PETER ALEXANDER AND SUSANMURIEL ALEXANDER AS TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEINGOF THE PDI SYSTEMS LIMITED (NO. 2) DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEME
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Outstanding on 11 May 2002

Previous Company Names

DOCENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2004
LIFTPRINT LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

11 OLD JEWRY 7TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC2R 8DU
Changed 20 Jan 2017

RIVERBANK HOUSE, 2 SWAN LANE
LONDON
EC4R 3TT
Changed 26 Aug 2015

35 VINE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2AA
Changed 13 Jun 2014

35 QUEENSBURY PLACE
BLACKWATER
SURREY
GU17 9XL
Changed 7 Mar 2001

35 QUEENSBURY PLACE
BLACKWATER
SURREY
GU17 9XL
Changed 7 Mar 2001

1
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Nov 2000

1
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 23 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years