SUNKISS UK LTD.

Address

SUNKISS UK LTD.
9 CHAPEL WALK
SHEFFIELD
S1 2PD
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03254620
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £339 £2,146 £2,315
Debtors: £12,156 £126,928 £215,214
Creditors due within one year: £16,106 £103,254 £157,756
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£761 £27,170 £61,123
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nikita Brookes
4 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Holmes
25 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YIPPEE ORGANISATION LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2002
JAMES HOLMES ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

NEWFOUNDLAND CHAMBERS
43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3JN
Changed 1 Oct 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 20 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years