SUNSHINE REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 19 April 2014
Legal registered address
QUAYSIDE HOUSE 110 QUAYSIDE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 3DX

Company number
03367115
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (263) LIMITED16 September 1998
AMDEGA LIMITED3 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1329 January 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

06/11/126 November 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/10/2012

View Document

29/10/1229 October 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

11/06/1211 June 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.PR002396,PR100412

View Document

11/06/1211 June 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR002396,PR100412

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company