SUPERB SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 DERWENTSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE CONSETT BUSINESS PARK VILLA REAL CONSETT COUNTY DURHAM ENGLAND DH8 6BP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Current creditors
£6.19k
Shareholders funds
£-6.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05243890
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TISONA LIMITED23 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1523 July 2015DEFERMENT OF DISSOLUTION (COMPULSORY): DEFER TO 19/05/2021: DEFER TO 19/05/2021

View Document

23/07/1523 July 2015NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

View Document

25/03/1425 March 2014ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

04/10/134 October 2013Annual return made up to 28 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company