SUPERIOR FIRES LIMITED

Address

SUPERIOR FIRES LIMITED
4 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7SN
(685 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 230 0212
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03876088
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivor Mitchell
19 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ivor Mitchell
19 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
19 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Pryke
19 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Carl Richards
19 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BECTON POINT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2000

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
85 FRAMPTON STREET
LONDON
NW8 8NQ
Changed 8 Sep 2014

UNITED HOUSE 23 DORSET STREET
LONDON
W1H 4EL
Changed 13 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years