Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

SUPERIOR TRADING (ESSEX) LTD
CRESTA
HILLVIEW ROAD
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS6 7HX

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06465384
Incorporation Date: 7 Jan 2008
Dissolution Date: 17 May 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Jan
Capital: £1.00
on 17 Jun 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
26 Jan 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
2 Feb 2010
Filed on:
17 Jun 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 8 Jun 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents14 available

People connected with this Company

REECE LAMUDE 16 Jun 2010 director - Particulars Changed

Previous Company Names

SUPERIOR HOMES (ESSEX) LTD
Changed 2 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/02/2009 FROM
133 SHIPWRIGHTS DRIVE
THUNDERSLEY
ESSEX
SS7 1RG
Changed 3 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.superiortrading.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.superiortrading.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.superiortrading.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.superiortrading.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.superiortrading.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 26 Jan 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code