SUPERNATURAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Address

SUPERNATURAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
208 STAMSHAW ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
ENGLAND
PO2 8PG
Web:
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06498042
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,305 £1,255 £340
Creditors due within one year: £2,205 £1,155 £240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Frewing-house
2 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Frewing-house
8 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Kemp
8 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUPERNATURAL TOURS LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2016
UK PARANORMAL RESEARCH SOCIETY (UKPRS) LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

33 REDCOTE CLOSE, BITTERNE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO18 5SU
Changed 29 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years